Yes! Bisa ngepost!

(Thanks a lot to posterous for saving my own sake to post something to my blog)Betul kata kawan saya, faricawannabe. Blogging jd media yang lebih baik untuk bercerita. Instead of fb, apalagi twitter. Anyway, ini ada 2 foto.

1. Foto tetangga rumah kakek. (See how people decorate their house during this Imlek. ☺ )
2. Ini foto rumah si kakek. Kakek yang berumur 86 th ini, tinggal di rumah yang besar ini. Sendiri. Ada satu anak perempuan yg diangkat nenek gw sih. Tapi anak ini sekolah hampir ½ hari. So, bisa dibilang my grand-old-father stay in his home all day alone. Next post, akan gw foto ya si kakek satu-satunya gw ini. :)

Best regards from,

Pontianak.

Sent from my BlackBerry® smartphone from Sinyal Bagus XL, Nyambung Teruuusss…!

One Comment Add yours

  1. faricawannabe says:

    hahahaa~
    pasti elo ngepost dengan susah payah deh
    heheee..jadi ini rumah kakek lo ya?gede banget

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s